Schedule & Results (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 11 20192:30 PM Midget ABluewater HawksWest Middlesex Memorial Centre
May 12 201912:30 PM Bantam ACambridge RoadrunnersHespeler Arena
Sep 14 20194:30 PM Bantam AACambridge RoadrunnersNormanby Arena Complex
Sep 15 201911:00 AM Atom AWaterloo RavensRIM
Sep 15 20192:00 PM Peewee AA/AHuron Heat Seaforth Arena
Sep 15 20192:00 PM Bantam AAWaterloo RavensNormanby Arena Complex
Sep 15 20193:00 PM Intermediate AKitchener Lady RangersActiva Sports Complex
Sep 15 20196:30 PM Midget AAWaterloo RavensWaterloo Memorial Rec Complex
10Sep 20 20199:40 AM Bantam AAIllinois Mohawk 4 Centre - Green
34Sep 20 20193:20 PM Bantam AAWhitby WolvesMohawk 4 Centre - Green
49Sep 21 20198:00 AM Bantam AAAssabet ValleyMohawk 4 Centre - Blue
73Sep 21 20191:40 PM Bantam AABelle Tire Mohawk 4 Centre - Blue
164Sep 20 201912:30 PM Bantam AKingston Oshawa Legends Centre (#1)
169Sep 20 20196:45 PM Bantam AClarington Oshawa Legends Centre (#1)
172Sep 21 201911:15 AM Bantam AKanata RangersCanlan Ice Sports Oshawa - Pad 2
180Sep 21 20197:00 PM Bantam ADurham West Oshawa Legends Centre (#1)
81Sep 20 201910:00 AM Peewee AA/AWhitby WolvesHarman Park Arena (Oshawa) - North Pad
84Sep 20 20193:30 PM Peewee AA/ADurham West Lightning (#365)Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa - Pad 1
90Sep 21 20199:30 AM Peewee AA/AGloucester Cumberland Stars (#2450)Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa - Pad 1
94Sep 21 20193:15 PM Peewee AA/AScarborough Sharks (#832)Delpark Homes Centre (Formerly Legends Centre)- Pad 4
99Sep 22 20199:00 AM Peewee AA/ASemi Final TBD- 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool BCampus Ice Centre 1
100Sep 22 20199:00 AM Peewee AA/ASemi Final TBD- 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool ADelpark Homes Centre (Formerly Legends Centre)
101Sep 22 201912:45 PM Peewee AA/APeewee A Finals TBDDel park Homes Centre (Legends Centre)
Sep 20 20198:00 AM Atom ACornwall TyphoonsTribute CC Main Pad
Sep 20 20195:00 PM Atom AScarborough SharksHarman Park Arena (Oshawa)- North Pad
Sep 21 20198:00 AM Atom APeterborough Ice KatsHarman Park Arena (Oshawa)- North Pad
Sep 21 20195:45 PM Atom AGoulbourn RocketsHarman Park Arena (Oshawa)- North Pad
Sep 21 20193:30 PM Midget AAWaterloo RavensNorth Huron Wescast Community Complex
Sep 21 20195:00 PM Senior AKitchener Lady RangersNorth Huron Wescast Community Complex
Sep 28 20191:30 PM Peewee AA/AWoolwich WildNorth Huron Wescast Community Complex
Sep 28 20192:30 PM Bantam AClearview IcecatsPalmerston Arena
Sep 28 20192:30 PM Bantam AACambridge RoadrunnersHespeler Arena
Sep 29 20192:00 PM Senior AKitchener Lady RangersActiva Sports Complex
Oct 05 201912:00 PM Atom ATBD Lucknow & District Sports Complex
Oct 05 20191:00 PM Peewee AA/ATBD Lucknow & District Sports Complex
Oct 05 20192:30 PM Bantam ATBD Lucknow & District Sports Complex
Oct 05 20194:00 PM Bantam AATBD Lucknow & District Sports Complex
Oct 05 20195:30 PM Midget ATBD Lucknow & District Sports Complex
Oct 05 20197:00 PM Midget AATBD Lucknow & District Sports Complex
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Sunday, September 15, 2019 at 6:06 AM