Schedule & Results (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 16 201810:30 AM Peewee AAWaterloo RavensAlbert McCormick Arena (East)
BA4Nov 16 20186:00 PM Bantam AAncaster Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Rink)
BA7Nov 17 201812:00 PM Bantam AWoolwich WildMilverton Arena
BA10Nov 17 20186:00 PM Bantam ABluewater HawksMilverton Arena
BA13Nov 18 201810:20 AM Bantam ATBD Stratford Rotary Arena
BA14Nov 18 201811:30 AM Bantam ATBD Stratford Rotary Arena
BA15Nov 18 20184:10 PM Bantam ATBD Stratford Rotary Arena
Nov 17 20182:00 PM Atom AWoodstock WildcatsTeeswater Community Centre
Nov 17 20182:00 PM Midget AWaterloo RavensMildmay
Nov 17 20183:30 PM Midget AAKitchener Lady RangersTeeswater Community Centre
Nov 17 20186:30 PM Peewee AANorth York Canlan Ice Sports York - Pad 1
Nov 18 201811:45 AM Midget ACambridge RoadrunnersSports Park Arena
Nov 18 20183:30 PM Midget AALondon Devilettes Teeswater Community Centre
Nov 18 20185:00 PM Bantam AALondon Devilettes Teeswater Community Centre
IA 4Nov 23 20188:30 PM Intermediate ASt Catherines Brock Jr BadgersGrand River Arena
IA 6Nov 24 201810:45 AM Intermediate AGuelph Jr GryphonsSportsworld Twin Pad 2
IA 12Nov 24 20184:00 PM Intermediate ABrampton CanadettesActiva Sports Complex (Kitchener) Alumni
220Nov 23 201810:45 AM Midget ALondon Devilettes UPMC
224Nov 23 20185:45 PM Midget AOttawaUPMC
225Nov 24 20188:00 AM Midget ASteel City SelectsUPMC
Nov 24 20181:30 PM Midget AABluewater HawksGemini Arena
Nov 24 20182:00 PM Bantam AACambridge RoadrunnersMildmay
Nov 24 20182:30 PM Bantam ACambridge RoadrunnersHespeler Arena
Nov 24 20183:30 PM Peewee AAMarkham - Stouffville Stars Teeswater Community Centre
Nov 25 20183:00 PM Midget AAKitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
Nov 25 20183:30 PM Bantam AWaterloo RavensTeeswater Community Centre
Nov 25 20184:00 PM Atom AWoodstock WildcatsCivic Arena
Nov 25 20186:30 PM Peewee AAEtobicoke Mastercard Center
Nov 27 20187:30 PM Midget AWaterloo RavensWaterloo Memorial Rec Complex
159Nov 30 201812:15 PM Bantam AWhitby WolvesIriquois Park Sports Centre
164Nov 30 20186:30 PM Bantam ASarnia Lady StingMcKinney Centre
170Dec 01 20181:45 PM Bantam AWhitby WolvesIriquois Park Sports Centre
171Dec 01 20187:45 PM Bantam ANapanee CrunchIriquois Park Sports Centre
196Dec 02 20189:00 AM Bantam ATBD Iriquois Park Sports Centre
197Dec 02 20189:45 AM Bantam ATBD Iriquois Park Sports Centre
198Dec 02 20182:30 PM Bantam ATBD Iriquois Park Sports Centre
Nov 30 20181:00 PM Bantam AAScarborough SharksMcCormick _ Mercedes Benz
Nov 30 20186:30 PM Bantam AAMilwaukee Jr Admirals, WI RIM (Lions)
Dec 01 201811:00 AM Bantam AAPittsburgh Elite McCormick _Mercedes Benz
Dec 01 20185:30 PM Bantam AAOttawa SensMcCormick - Pfaff
Nov 30 20188:30 AM Midget AAOHA Prep AAASportsworld Twin Pad 1
Nov 30 20182:00 PM Midget AAIntrepide de l'Outaouais MAARIM (Pillers)
Dec 01 20188:30 AM Midget AANorth BayRIM (Optimists)
Dec 01 20182:00 PM Midget AAChicago Mission U16RIM (Lions)
Dec 01 201811:15 AM Atom ALondon Devilettes London Sports Park
Dec 01 20183:30 PM Midget AKitchener Lady RangersTeeswater Community Centre
Dec 02 20183:30 PM Midget ACambridge RoadrunnersTeeswater Community Centre
Dec 02 20185:00 PM Atom ALondon Devilettes Teeswater Community Centre
Dec 04 20187:45 PM Bantam AAGuelph Jr GryphonsWest End Recreation Centre (WERC)
Dec 08 20183:30 PM Bantam ANorth Halton Teeswater Community Centre
Dec 08 20184:00 PM Midget AABluewater HawksNorth Huron Wescast Community Complex
Dec 09 20182:15 PM Bantam AABluewater HawksGemini Arena
Dec 09 20183:30 PM Peewee AABrampton CanadettesTeeswater Community Centre
Dec 09 20184:30 PM Bantam AWoolwich WildSt Jacobs Arena
Dec 09 20184:45 PM Midget AALondon Devilettes Western Fair Complex (Discount Drain)
Dec 14 20187:00 PM Atom AWoolwich WildWoolwich Memorial Centre
Dec 15 20183:30 PM Bantam ANorth York Teeswater Community Centre
Dec 15 20184:00 PM Midget AALondon Devilettes North Huron Wescast Community Complex
Dec 15 20186:00 PM Atom AIlderton Jets Komoka Recreation Complex
Dec 15 20186:30 PM Peewee AANorth York Canlan Ice Sports York - Pad 1
Dec 15 20187:30 PM Bantam AAWaterloo RavensAlbert McCormick Arena (East)
Dec 16 201812:00 PM Midget AGuelph Jr GryphonsUniversity of Guelph
Dec 16 20182:00 PM Peewee AAEtobicoke Howick Arena & Community Centre
Dec 16 20183:30 PM Bantam AKitchener Lady RangersTeeswater Community Centre
Dec 16 20183:30 PM Atom AKitchener Lady RangersHowick Arena & Community Centre
Dec 16 20185:00 PM Bantam AABelmont BlazersTeeswater Community Centre
Dec 16 20186:00 PM Midget AAWaterloo RavensRIM (Optimists)
Dec 20 20188:00 PM Midget AStratford AcesTeeswater Community Centre
Dec 22 20183:30 PM Peewee AAMississauga ChiefsIceland - Mississauga ( Pad #3)
Dec 22 20187:00 PM Bantam ANorth Halton Mold-Masters SportsPlex
Dec 22 20187:30 PM Midget AAChatham OutlawsChatham Memorial Arena
Dec 23 20183:30 PM Atom AWaterloo RavensTeeswater Community Centre
Dec 23 20185:00 PM Bantam AACambridge RoadrunnersTeeswater Community Centre
Dec 23 20186:30 PM Peewee AAEtobicoke Mastercard Center
Dec 29 20181:00 PM Midget AGuelph Jr GryphonsUniversity of Guelph
Dec 30 20183:30 PM Peewee AABarrie Teeswater Community Centre
Dec 30 20185:00 PM Bantam AABluewater HawksTeeswater Community Centre
Jan 04 20197:30 PM Bantam AWaterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
Jan 05 201911:15 AM Peewee AABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Jan 05 20191:00 PM Midget AKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld Twin Pad 1
Jan 05 20192:00 PM Atom AWoolwich Teeswater Community Centre
Jan 05 20193:30 PM Bantam ABrampton CanadettesTeeswater Community Centre
Jan 05 20194:00 PM Midget AAChatham OutlawsNorth Huron Wescast Community Complex
Jan 05 20197:00 PM Bantam AAGuelph Jr GryphonsSleeman Centre
Jan 06 201912:00 PM Midget AAChatham OutlawsHowick Arena & Community Centre
Jan 06 20192:30 PM Atom AKitchener Lady RangersKitchener Memorial Auditorium (Kiwanis)
Jan 06 20193:30 PM Peewee AABrampton CanadettesTeeswater Community Centre
Jan 06 20194:30 PM Bantam AWoolwich WildSt Jacobs Arena
Jan 06 20195:00 PM Bantam AAGuelph Jr GryphonsTeeswater Community Centre
Jan 12 20192:00 PM Peewee AABarrie Mildmay
Jan 12 20193:30 PM Bantam AGuelph Jr GryphonsTeeswater Community Centre
Jan 12 20194:00 PM Midget AACambridge RoadrunnersNorth Huron Wescast Community Complex
Jan 12 20195:15 PM Bantam AABluewater HawksGemini Arena
Jan 13 201911:15 AM Bantam AACambridge RoadrunnersSports Park Arena
Jan 13 20192:00 PM Atom AWaterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
Jan 13 20192:15 PM Midget ABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Jan 13 20195:00 PM Bantam AKitchener Lady RangersActiva Sports Complex
Jan 13 20198:30 PM Midget AACambridge RoadrunnersHespeler Arena
Jan 19 20194:00 PM Midget AAWaterloo RavensNorth Huron Wescast Community Complex
Jan 20 201911:45 AM Midget AABluewater HawksGemini Arena
Jan 20 20193:15 PM Peewee AAMarkham - Stouffville Stars Stouffville Clipper
Jan 25 20196:15 PM Atom AStratford AcesStratford Rotary Arena
Jan 26 20192:00 PM Bantam AAWaterloo RavensRIM (Pillers)
Jan 26 20195:00 PM Peewee AABarrie East Bayfield
Jan 27 201911:30 AM Atom AHuron Heat Central Huron Community Centre
Jan 27 20191:30 PM Midget AStratford AcesRotary Complex (Molson)
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Friday, November 16, 2018 at 5:28 PM