Record Details, Bantam AA, 2010-2011 (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition42111060000004211106
Tournament221372583310442232132171148154
Regular Season239954741000000239954741
Playoff74211160000007421116
Overall56281991268610442232166322311149107
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie 211043000000211043
Belleville Bearcats220074000000220074
Bluewater Hawks302136000000302136
Brampton Canadettes101013000000101013
Burlington Barracudas100122000000100122
Clarington 101002000000101002
Etobicoke 220061000000220061
Gloucester Stars101023000000101023
Guelph Jr Gryphons110041000000110041
Hamilton Hawks000000110071110071
Honeybaked 110032000000110032
Kanata Rangers000000101013101013
Kitchener Lady Rangers7250101720201592701122
Little Caesars 110052000000110052
London Devilettes 8521151010011195221611
Mississauga Chiefs000000110010110010
North York Storm110041000000110041
Oakville Hornets100133101016201149
Oshawa Lady Generals110060000000110060
Sarnia Lady Sting210142000000210142
St Catherines Brock Jr Badgers110020000000110020
Stoney Creek 000000100133100133
Stratford Aces88002650000008800265
Waterloo Ravens80626130000008062613
West Northumberland 000000110041110041
Whitby Wolves000000110041110041
Windsor Wildcats31021360000003102136
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex 220074000000220074
Argyle Recreation Centre421153000000421153
Aurora Community Centre110031000000110031
Aurora Recreation Complex211045000000211045
Campus Ice Centre 2211053000000211053
Canlan Ice Sports York - Pad 1000000101013101013
Canlan Ice Sports York - Pad 2101002000000101002
Canlan Ice Sports York - Pad 3000000110041110041
Canlan Ice Sports York - Pad 6000000110041110041
Chedoke Arena (Blue)110021000000110021
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre 110010000000110010
Gemini Arena202014000000202014
Howick Arena & Community Centre116233418000000116233418
Ice Box Sports Center422097000000422097
Joshua Creek Arenas - Blue Pad110020101016211036
Joshua Creek Arenas - Red Pad101023000000101023
Magna Centre100133000000100133
Mohawk 4 Centre - Green000000110071110071
Mohawk 4 Centre - Red211063000000211063
Mohawk 4 Centre - Yellow110030000000110030
Moses Springer Arena101001000000101001
Oshawa Legends Centre (#1)110042000000110042
Oshawa Legends Centre (#2)110060101012211072
Palmerston Arena101024000000101024
RIM (Lions)303015000000303015
Ripley Huron Community Centre 100111000000100111
Rotary Complex (Molson)330083000000330083
Sarnia Sports & Entertainment Centre (2)100122000000100122
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex 1100122110010210132
Sleeman Centre110041000000110041
Teeswater Community Centre312068000000312068
University of Guelph110030000000110030
Victoria Road Rec Centre000000200244200244
West End Recreation Centre (WERC)000000101003101003
WFCU (Windsor Star)100100000000100100
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Advertise Here
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Monday, March 8, 2021 at 12:33 AM