Record Details, Bantam AA, 2013 - 2014 (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition40312104121458152615
Tournament11551252115672233226111234853
Regular Season1265126261125412222381053848
Playoff201101100111301212
Overall2911144535831914840606020281293118
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Panthers110021101003211024
Barrie 101012000000101012
Barrie Sharks220051000000220051
Belleville Bearcats000000110032110032
Bluewater Hawks2011272020194031316
Brantford Ice Cats2020272011164031313
Burlington Baraccudas211076000000211076
Cambridge Roadrunners110010000000110010
Etobicoke 101013100100201113
Etobicoke Dolphins000000101014101014
Etobicoke Dolphins(Italiano)101025000000101025
Guelph Jr Gryphons2020062011244031210
Kanata Rangers110050000000110050
Kitchener Lady Rangers110041210151320192
Little Caesars 000000101014101014
London Devilettes 1010342020183030412
Mississauga Chiefs000000110032110032
Nepean Wildcats000000110042110042
North Bay Ice Boltz000000100111100111
North Halton 100111000000100111
North Halton Twisters000000101023101023
Oakville Hornets000000101013101013
Oshawa Lady Generals000000110010110010
Peterborough Ice Kats000000101002101002
Sarnia Lady Sting2101643201405302104
Team Illinois000000110031110031
Toronto Leaside101012000000101012
Waterloo Ravens5131473012348143711
Whitby Wolves000000110030110030
Windsor Wildcats220061101001321062
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex 000000100111100111
Angus Glen Community Centre3300721100324400104
Aurora Community Centre101012101002202014
Aurora Recreation Complex101013000000101013
Brant Sports Complex000000100111100111
Canlan Ice Sports Pad 3000000101005101005
Canlan Ice Sports, Scarborough pad 1110050000000110050
Carling Arena000000101015101015
Clearwater Arena (Pad B)000000110020110020
Clipper's Sport Complex000000110042110042
Clipper's Sports Complex000000101014101014
Fraser Hockeyland101025321044422069
Gemini Arena000000101003101003
Glen Abbey (Green)101002101023202025
Glen Abbey (Green) (Oakville)110074000000110074
Grand River Arena000000110040110040
Howick Arena & Community Centre145812533000000145812533
Iceland - Mississauga ( Pad #3)100111000000100111
Iceland - Mississauga (Pad #1)000000100100100100
Iceland - Mississauga (Pad #4)000000101013101013
Malvern Arena pad 1000000100111100111
Malvern Arena pad 2101012101014202026
North Huron Wescast Community Complex100122000000100122
RIM (Optimists)000000101001101001
Sarnia Sports & Entertainment Centre (2)000000210120210120
Sportsworld Twin Pad 2000000100111100111
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex101002000000101002
Stoufville Arena000000110032110032
Teeswater Community Centre210110000000210110
Tomken Arena pad 1000000110030110030
Waterloo Memorial Rec Complex000000100122100122
West End Recreation Centre (WERC)000000201124201124
West Middlesex Memorial Centre000000101016101016
Western Fair Complex (Tony's Pizza)000000101003101003
WFCU (Green Shield Canada)000000101001101001
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Sunday, June 13, 2021 at 1:37 AM