Record Details, Peewee A, 2015-2016 (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition211044211042422086
Tournament129302991192028142318505723
Regular Season1272329181153319142312564832
Playoff74301410412177115512117
Overall33219376412816845837613717713478
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster 000000110040110040
Belmont Blazers110010220042330052
Bluewater Hawks3111653021256132810
Clarington 211043000000211043
Cornwall000000101012101012
Durham West 110031000000110031
Guelph Jr Gryphons000000110030110030
Hamilton Hawks000000110020110020
Kitchener Lady Rangers101002110010211012
Little Caesars 000000101013101013
London Devilettes 42116532011047412169
Mississauga Chiefs000000110032110032
North Halton 110050000000110050
North York Storm110040000000110040
Oakville Hornets330091000000330091
Owen Sound Ice Hawks101024110040211064
Sarnia Lady Sting44001433120347520177
Sault Ste. Marie 110030220053330083
Scarborough Sharks110010000000110010
Stoney Creek 101002000000101002
Stratford Aces522111105302146105232516
Windsor Wildcats3210752020165230811
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Baierl Ice Complex000000101013101013
Burford Arena000000110041110041
Cambridge Sports Park000000110040110040
Canlan Ice Sports 110020000000110020
Canlan Ice Sports 4101002000000101002
Clifford Arena220052000000220052
Dufferin Lions Arena110020000000110020
East Elgin Community Complex000000220042220042
Galt Arena 110061000000110061
Gemini Arena000000302125302125
Glen Abbey (Blue) 000000110030110030
Gretzky Sports Complex 000000110032110032
Hespeler Arena 000000110010110010
Hespeler Arena (2) 101002000000101002
Howick Arena & Community Centre321032000000321032
J. McArthur RCC West #1000000110040110040
Lions Park220080000000220080
London Sports Park00000032011043201104
Newcastle Arena110010000000110010
North Huron Wescast Community Complex101023000000101023
Orono110040000000110040
Preston Auditorium000000110021110021
RBC000000312034312034
Rickard110020110043220063
RMU (4 Lumber)000000110032110032
RMU (Stadium)220041000000220041
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000100122100122
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000210140210140
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex 3 000000101012101012
South Courtice Arena 000000110020110020
South Courtice Arena (Courtice)101023000000101023
South Windsor Arena (B)000000101002101002
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex201146000000201146
Teeswater Community Centre127323119000000127323119
WFCU (Green Shield Canada)000000101014101014
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Wednesday, June 3, 2020 at 4:57 AM