Record Details, Bantam AA, 2015-2016 (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition21106421106642201210
Tournament1713314018742119122417525930
Regular Season1265125201172224132313734933
Playoff2200733120565320129
Overall33229278452313735437563516513282
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster 210142110040320182
Belleville Bearcats110031000000110031
Brampton Canadettes431012573311716116412921
Burlington Baraccudas311132000000311132
Cambridge Fury110030000000110030
Chatham Outlaws101012220051321063
CORNWALL101023000000101023
Etobicoke 000000110010110010
Honeybaked 110041000000110041
Kanata Rangers000000110060110060
London Devilettes 2020052020174040112
Mississauga Chiefs3210872200505410137
Nepean Wildcats101013100144201157
North York Storm110030000000110030
Oakville Hornets220040110021330061
Ottawa110010000000110010
OTTAWA ICE BAA110020000000110020
Pittsburgh PENS110043000000110043
Scarborough Sharks000000110021110021
Stoney Creek 000000202046202046
Sudbury Lady Wolves110031000000110031
Syracuse110032000000110032
Waterloo Ravens43101362101316411167
Whitby Wolves110042000000110042
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allman Memorial Arena101002000000101002
Aurora Community Centre210154000000210154
Aurora Recreation Complex000000110021110021
Canlan Etobicoke (Blue)220083000000220083
Canton00000031111053111105
Centennial Park Arena101001000000101001
Century Gardens0000005221111052211110
Chatham Memorial Arena000000110030110030
Chesswood (#1)110030000000110030
Chesswood (#2)110010000000110010
Chesswood (#4)000000110052110052
Etobicoke110031000000110031
Gateway Ice Centre000000101045101045
Howick Arena & Community Centre312068000000312068
Ice Sports 4220063000000220063
Iceland - Mississauga (Pad #1)110030000000110030
Iceland - Mississauga (Pad #2)110010220050330060
Joshua Creek Arenas - Blue Pad110030000000110030
Mastercard Center101013000000101013
Mildmay522187000000522187
Morgan Firestone Arena000000110040110040
Moses Springer Arena000000110020110020
Nicholls000000101004101004
Potsdam101023000000101023
Ridgetown Arena000000110021110021
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex 1000000110021110021
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex 2000000211024211024
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex 3110020000000110020
Slu110020000000110020
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex211064000000211064
Teeswater Community Centre55001860000005500186
Waterloo Memorial Rec Complex000000100111100111
Western Fair Complex (Tony's Pizza)000000101013101013
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Sunday, June 13, 2021 at 1:47 AM