Record Details, Midget AA, 2016-2017 (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition2110424301826411124
Tournament169433923961218102515555733
Regular Season1144319131127222272261154140
Playoff2011253120365131511
Overall31141076443271210551455826201211588
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Belle Tire 110031000000110031
Bluewater Hawks3120462020255140611
Brampton Canadettes201112000000201112
Buffalo 110041000000110041
Cambridge Roadrunners3201712101805302151
Chatham Outlaws211045210143421188
CITADELLES de QUEBEC000000110031110031
Colorado Select000000110010110010
CYA (IL) 101012100111201123
Dallas Stars110040000000110040
Etobicoke 000000101012101012
Guelph Jr Gryphons202013202026404039
Honeybaked 000000100111100111
Kitchener Lady Rangers100122211044311166
Little Caesars 100133000000100133
London Devilettes 100100311186411286
Madison Capitals110030000000110030
Markham - Stouffville Stars 101016110032211048
Milwaukee Jr Admirals, WI 110020000000110020
Northern Cyclones110020000000110020
Oakville Hornets101012000000101012
Okanagan Lakers110043000000110043
Peterborough Ice Kats100111110010210121
Philadelphia (Norton)110030000000110030
Rebelles de Laval000000110020110020
Team Wisconsin101023000000101023
Waterloo Ravens2101726330101484311716
West Northumberland 110040000000110040
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Gateway Rink 1 Stoney Creek000000100111100111
Gateway Rink 3 Stoney Creek110030000000110030
Bell Sensplex (Canadian Tire ) (Kanata)000000110031110031
Bell Sensplex (Mattamay Homes) (Kanata)10101633009543101011
Bell Sensplex (Palladium Insurance ) (Kanata)000000110020110020
Bell Sensplex (Scotiabank)110040000000110040
Blenheim000000110021110021
Brownstown Sportscenter110030000000110030
Fletchers 1110043100111210154
Fletchers 3000000110010110010
Fletchers 4210164000000210164
Gemini Arena000000202025202025
Grand River Arena000000101023101023
Hespeler Arena pad 1000000100100100100
Howick Arena & Community Centre101013000000101013
Iceland - Mississauga (Pad #1)100111000000100111
Kennedy Arena110040000000110040
Kinsmen Arena (A)000000110021110021
London Sports Park000000311186311186
McLaren Arena000000101002101002
Mohawk 4 Centre - Blue110020101012211032
Mohawk 4 Centre - Green110020000000110020
Moses Springer Arena000000110020110020
RIM000000110032110032
RIM (Optimists)000000101003101003
Southgate Civic Center211064000000211064
Sportsworld Twin Pad000000110080110080
Taylor Sportsplex (Chevy rink)101012000000101012
Teeswater Community Centre135442416000000135442416
Thames Campus000000100122100122
University of Guelph000000202026202026
Walkerton Community Centre101001000000101001
Waterloo Memorial Rec Complex000000101004101004
Westwood (#5)201123000000201123
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Wednesday, June 3, 2020 at 5:24 AM