Record Details, Bantam AA, 2017-2018 (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition2200713111545311125
Tournament19512225342020242151422738
Regular Season115331612114521420229853032
Playoff101003211022312025
Overall3312165485018693233051182587180
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster 220031200222420253
Aurora 000000101012101012
Belle Tire 000000110031110031
Bluewater Hawks210152211043421195
Buffalo 110020000000110020
Burlington Baraccudas101001000000101001
Cambridge Roadrunners101012202016303028
Chicago Mission U14101012000000101012
Clarington 202038000000202038
CYA (IL) 110021000000110021
Durham West 201101000000201101
Hamilton Hawks110010110030220040
Lady Senators101001000000101001
London Devilettes 202004412134614138
Mississauga Chiefs101014000000101014
Nepean Wildcats000000101012101012
Newbridge Nova Scotia220062000000220062
Oakville Hornets100122101013201135
Ottawa Lady Senators BAA101012000000101012
Peterborough Ice Kats101001000000101001
Pittsburgh Elite 101013000000101013
Quebec BAAA Hawks101013000000101013
St Catherines Brock Jr Badgers110030110032220062
Stoney Creek 101001101005202006
Toronto Leaside101023000000101023
Washington Pride U14110030000000110030
Waterloo Ravens42021061100105302116
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Albert McCormick Arena (East)404038000000404038
Albert McCormick Arena (West)110030000000110030
Aurora Community Centre101014000000101014
Baycrest Arena110041000000110041
Beverly000000100111100111
Century Gardens101001101012202013
East York Memorial Arena302146000000302146
Gateway Ice Centre4211651010055221610
Gemini Arena000000421185421185
Harriston Arena310265000000310265
Hespeler Arena000000101013101013
Iceland - Mississauga ( Pad #3)000000101012101012
Kinsmen (A) - London000000110010110010
London Sports Park000000201112201112
Malvern Arena pad 1110021000000110021
Mildmay7331101000000073311010
Mohawk 4 Centre - Blue000000110030110030
Mohawk 4 Centre - Green101013000000101013
Normanby Arena Complex110030000000110030
RIM (Lions)000000110010110010
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center000000110032110032
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex 1000000101013101013
Sports Park Arena000000101003101003
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex202015000000202015
Teeswater Community Centre321041000000321041
Western Fair Complex (Tony's Pizza)000000101012101012
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Wednesday, October 27, 2021 at 6:37 PM