Record Details, Intermediate A, 2018-2019 (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101014110021211035
Tournament18152157171383235163123539233
Overall19153158211493237173324639538
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora 110081000000110081
Barrie 110050000000110050
Brampton Canadettes1100512200903300141
Durham West 110010000000110010
Guelph Jr Gryphons110051100111210162
Hamilton Hawks00000033001113300111
Kitchener Lady Rangers32106431205663301110
Mississauga Chiefs000000110043110043
Peterborough Ice Kats330061000000330061
Scarborough Sharks000000101003101003
St Catherines Brock Jr Badgers4211961100215311117
Sudbury Lady Wolves110041110041220082
Whitby Wolves3210961001114211107
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Darlington Sports Centre000000100111100111
Activa Sports Complex 110041110021220062
Activa Sports Complex (Kitchener) Alumni000000110050110050
Cambridge Ice Centre000000110060110060
Darlington Sportscomplex110050101012211062
Delaney and O'Brien Arena (Pickering Rec. Complex)110051101023211074
Don Beer (1)110020000000110020
Don Beer (3)110020110041220061
Galt Arena Gardens100133000000100133
Garnet B Rickard110081000000110081
Grand River Arena110020000000110020
Hershey Center44001011100315500132
Hespeler Arena000000110043110043
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium110010110021220031
North Huron Wescast Community Complex101014000000101014
Preston Auditorium211066000000211066
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center3210942200605410154
South Courtice Arena 1000000101003101003
Sportsworld Twin Pad 2000000100111100111
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 11:45 PM