Record Details, Intermediate A, 2014-2015 (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101014110032211046
Tournament734012129612258169523720
Regular Season1135322281126314232251163651
Playoff101002101015202017
Overall206113354622985433842151987884
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Armstrong110041000000110041
Barrie 000000110030110030
Brampton Canadettes3111861010144121910
Buffalo 110020000000110020
Cambridge Roadrunners4022582110446132912
Clearview Icecats101015000000101015
Cold Creek000000100100100100
Colorado Selects000000110061110061
Grand Rapids Griffins110040000000110040
Guelph Jr Gryphons1010373030284040515
Hamilton Hawks101014320173421187
Kitchener Lady Rangers110030310264420294
Mississauga Chiefs101012101001202013
Sabres000000110040110040
St Catherines Brock Jr Badgers2020082020194040117
Stoney Creek 101001100122201123
Vaughan Flames000000110042110042
Whitby Wolves101013000000101013
Windsor Wildcats110021110030220051
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allman Memorial Arena101014000000101014
Andy Anderson Alliston000000100100100100
Bill Burgoyne Arena000000101015101015
Centre Ice Sportsplex101015110030211045
Century Gardens000000101014101014
Forest Glade000000110030110030
Gateway Ice Centre000000100122100122
Grand River Arena000000200244200244
Hespeler Arena20200353111167331119
Howick Arena & Community Centre52121080000005212108
Iceland - Mississauga (Pad #2)000000101001101001
Inch Park 000000110021110021
Kenndey Ice Arena - Teifer110020000000110020
Kennedy Ice Arena - Main110041000000110041
North Huron Wescast Community Complex312076000000312076
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center000000101004101004
Teeswater Community Centre40315160000004031516
Trenton Main1100401100612200101
Trenton Teifer000000110040110040
University of Guelph000000202015202015
Westwood (#2)000000101013101013
Westwood (#3)000000110042110042
Westwood (#4)101013000000101013
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Wednesday, October 27, 2021 at 6:49 PM