Record Details, Midget A, 2015-2016 (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition10011142208115221912
Tournament834117141173129141910724628
Regular Season1136217261127217292251343455
Playoff310262303041161321013
Overall237106414329111535865521825999108
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie 000000101004101004
Belmont Blazers110031211057321088
Bluewater Hawks101015202013303028
Brampton Canadettes000000110030110030
Cambridge Roadrunners100111220041320152
Chatham Outlaws2020252020574040712
Clearview Icecats000000110030110030
Columbus Blue Jacketss110090000000110090
Detroit110041000000110041
Etobicoke 201112110020311132
Etobicoke 434000000110021110021
Guelph Jr Gryphons000000202009202009
Hamilton Hawks101006000000101006
London Devilettes 3120811303041161501222
North Durham000000100122100122
Oakland Jr. Grizzlies00000011001001100100
Oakville Hornets101003000000101003
Ottawa000000110051110051
Peterborough Ice Kats101002000000101002
Rochester Grizzlies000000110031110031
Sarnia Lady Sting200211100111300322
Steel City Selects110030000000110030
Stratford Aces42027330213972231012
Timmins 000000101024101024
Windsor Wildcats101012211034312046
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Belmont Community Centre 000000110052110052
Canlan Ice Sports York - Pad 4101001000000101001
Canlan Ice Sports York - Pad 6000000110010110010
Centennial Park Arena000000110021110021
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre 000000101024101024
East Elgin Community Complex000000101005101005
Forest Glade000000110020110020
Gemini Arena000000202013202013
Glen Cairn Arena000000101013101013
Hespeler Arena pad 1000000110031110031
Howick Arena & Community Centre101012000000101012
Ice Sports 1000000210142210142
Ice Sports 2110041000000110041
Ice Sports 4000000101024101024
Mastercard Center101003000000101003
Mastercard Center (Etobicoke) Pad 2000000110051110051
Mildmay320162000000320162
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre000000110030110030
Nicholls000000101014101014
North Huron Wescast Community Complex6114111000000061141110
Powerade Centre1010062110343120310
RBC000000201115201115
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000101024101024
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000100111100111
Tecumseh Arena000000101014101014
Teeswater Community Centre51406150000005140615
University of Guelph000000101006101006
UPMC311143000000311143
Viking Arena11009031201154220205
Walpole Island Sports Complex000000101045101045
Warrendale000000110031110031
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Wednesday, June 3, 2020 at 4:30 AM