Record Details, Midget A, 2019-2020 (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition100111000000100111
Tournament824212189351815175932033
Regular Season112451622113719232251162545
Playoff101013201136302149
Overall2149830442261332044431022115088
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Buffalo 101016000000101016
Cambridge Roadrunners210121321023531144
Carleton Place101023000000101023
Central York100100000000100100
Cornwall 000000101001101001
Cornwall Typhoons000000101013101013
Etobicoke Dolphins100122000000100122
Flamborough Falcons100122101003201125
Gloucester Cumberland Stars000000110010110010
Guelph Jr Gryphons10012230303104031512
Huron Heat 201124100122301246
Kingston Ice Wolves000000110021110021
Kitchener Lady Rangers110021211046321067
North Halton 1010042020163030110
Rideau St. Lawrence Thunder110043000000110043
St. Thomas Panthers000000100100100100
Stratford Aces201134211034412168
Timmins Kiwanis Falcons000000101003101003
Vaughan Flames101012000000101012
Waterloo Ravens211023101012312035
Whitby Wolves101012000000101012
Woodstock Wildcats201145100100301245
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex 000000110043110043
Benson Centre Pad 1000000110010110010
Benson Centre Pad 2101016000000101016
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa - Pad 1101012101003202015
Central Huron Community Centre000000100122100122
Civic Arena000000100100100100
Cornwall Civic Complex101023101001202024
Galt Arena Gardens000000110021110021
Harry Howell Arena000000101003101003
Hespeler Arena000000110010110010
Hespeler Arena (Cambridge)100122000000100122
Iriquois Park Sports Centre110043000000110043
Lucknow & District Sports Complex101004000000101004
McKinney Centre 000000101013101013
North Huron Wescast Community Complex200244000000200244
Preston Auditorium (Cambridge)110010211013321023
RIM (Optimists)000000101012101012
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000101014101014
Sherwood Community Center000000202016202016
Sleeman Centre000000101003101003
Sportsworld Twin Pad 1000000101003101003
Stouffville Clipper201112201134402246
Stratford Rotary Arena000000110020110020
Teeswater Community Centre102441418000000102441418
University of Guelph000000101003101003
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Huron/Bruce Dairy Farmers
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Thursday, June 4, 2020 at 12:34 PM