Record Details, Midget A (Saugeen Maitland Lightning)

PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition100111000000100111
Tournament40314114121458152816
Regular Season403141051314129162822
Overall906392292528171821151739
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Buffalo 101016000000101016
Carleton Place101023000000101023
Central York100100000000100100
Cornwall 000000101001101001
Flamborough Falcons100122000000100122
Gloucester Cumberland Stars000000110010110010
Guelph Jr Gryphons000000202037202037
Huron Heat 100111000000100111
Kitchener Lady Rangers000000211046211046
North Halton 101004101003202007
St. Thomas Panthers000000100100100100
Stratford Aces101012000000101012
Vaughan Flames101012000000101012
Woodstock Wildcats101012100100201112
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex 000000110043110043
Benson Centre Pad 1000000110010110010
Benson Centre Pad 2101016000000101016
Civic Arena000000100100100100
Cornwall Civic Complex101023101001202024
Lucknow & District Sports Complex101004000000101004
North Huron Wescast Community Complex100111000000100111
Sherwood Community Center000000101003101003
Sleeman Centre000000101003101003
Sportsworld Twin Pad 1000000101003101003
Stouffville Clipper201112201134402246
Teeswater Community Centre302146000000302146
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Huron/Bruce Dairy Farmers
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Maitland Lightning on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saugeenmaitlandlightning.com on Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 4:16 PM